Dream House Hospedagens Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Wind surfing Diving Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | On-site Dining Poolside snack bar | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 2.9 km from the Itacimirim Beach, Dream House Hospedagens Villa Itacimirim features an outdoor swimming pool with a bar.
Approximately 10 minutes' drive from the accommodation guests will find Timeantube Lagoon, while the Garcia d'Avila Tower House is approximately 15 minutes' drive away. Positioned within a 6-km distance of Saint Francisco de Assis Catholic Church, this Itacimirim villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Dream House Hospedagens Villa faces the garden. Bathroom facilities also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.
A mini-kitchen consists of a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Diving, canoeing, and cycling can be enjoyed here.
- Local attractions
- Reserva de Sapiranga3.3 km
- Itacimirim Beach2.9 km
- Praia de Santo Antonio1.7 km
- Barra do Pojuca River1.4 km
- Piscinas Naturais2.9 km
- Praia da Espera2.9 km
- Igreja Catolica1.3 km
- Mena's Beach Club House1.6 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes53 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Poolside snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Fishing
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Dream House Hospedagens Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Dream House Hospedagens Villa is $29. - ❓
Does Dream House Hospedagens Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Dream House Hospedagens Villa can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Dream House Hospedagens Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Dream House Hospedagens Villa offers a kitchenette featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Dream House Hospedagens Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Dream House Hospedagens Villa, be sure to explore Itacimirim's main landmarks, including Itacimirim Beach (2.9 km), Garcia d'Avila Tower House (3 km), and Timeantube Lagoon, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.